Back Segunda mano Residential | Home | Attached house on sale 286

Bright and well-maintained home in one of the best areas of Palafrugell

Featured Bright and well-maintained home in one of the best areas of Palafrugell Built...

409,000

Second hand
238m²
185m²
1,718€/m²
4
2
1
Consum:C-97|Eficiència:C-19
842€
2026-05-13
2004 (22 years)

Description

Built in 2004, this immaculate house is ready to move into and is located in a quiet, well-connected area of Palafrugell. It stands out for its brightness, spaciousness, and excellent finishes, offering an ideal combination of comfort, functionality, and quality of life.

The property includes:

- Spacious and very bright living-dining room
- Functional and well-distributed kitchen
- 4 exterior bedrooms, all with access to a balcony and built-in wardrobes
- 2 full bathrooms and 1 toilet
- Garage with capacity for 2 cars, 1 motorcycle, bicycles
- Separate storage room and laundry room
- Terrace with a pleasant barbecue area

Equipped with multiple upgrades and quality finishes:

- Armored door
- Home automation system
- LED lighting
- Electric blinds
- WindFree air conditioner with heat pump
- Natural gas heating
- Condensing boiler
- Exterior carpentry made of iroko wood
- Interior oak woodwork
- Enclosures with double glazing and air gap

Located in an unbeatable area, with all services within minutes: supermarkets such as Veritas, Lidl and Carrefour, CAP, pharmacy, nursery, institutes, municipal swimming pool, sports area, fairgrounds and a wide gastronomic offer.

Furthermore, it is very close to the new greenway that connects with Calella de Palafrugell and Llafranc, perfect for walking, playing sports or enjoying the surroundings.

Ideal for families looking for peace, space and quality of life in one of the most valued areas of Baix Empordà.

Location

Plant 00
Postal Code 17200
Municipality PALAFRUGELL
District Baix Empordà
Province GIRONA
Neighborhood el Bruguerol

Details

ID: 286

Type of operation Purchase
New construction/Second hand Second hand
Typology Residential | Home | Attached house
Price 409,000
Surface 238m²
Useful surface area 185m²
Repercussion 1,718€/m²
Cadastre
Bedrooms 4
Toilets 2
Toilets 1
Images 38
Energy certificate description Consum:C-97|Eficiència:C-19
Annual IBI 842€
Date update 2026-05-13
Publication date 2026-05-13
Antiquity 2004 (22 years)

Agent of the month

  • Català, Valencià (Catalan; Valencian) Français, Langue Française (French) Deutsch (German) Limba Română (Romanian) Русский Язык (Russian) Español, Castellano (Spanish; Castilian)
Sergiu Crudu
Sergiu Crudu